ADDON J4858C-AO 1000BSX SFP MMF LC F/HP 850NM

MSRP: $119.50
Was: $98.75
Now: $54.00
(You save $65.50 )
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
UPC:
0821455011423
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.06 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

AddOn HP J4858C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work 550M 100% COMPATIBLE

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The ACP J4858C-AO SX transceiver provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Quick Specs

Brand Name: AddOn
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
General Information
Brand Name: AddOn
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: J4858C-AO
Product Model: J4858C
Product Name: HP J4858C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Wavelength: 850nm

Compatibility:

HP ProCurve Modules:

  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 4100gl Series
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 9300m Series

HP ProCurve Switches:

  • ProCurve Switch 1400 Series
  • Procurve Switch 1700 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 1800 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2510 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2810 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2900 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3400cl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3500yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 4200vl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5400zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 6108 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 6200yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8100fl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8212zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 9300m Series
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 2.2"
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.6"
Technical Information
Application/Usage: <

*Products may not be exactly as shown on the picture.